Skip to content
Menu
Home
About
Programme
Tickets
Speakers
Expo
News
Useful information
Travelling to Tartu
Accommodation
Venues
Visit Tartu
Local information
Interpretation
Home
About
Programme
Tickets
Speakers
Expo
News
Useful information
Travelling to Tartu
Accommodation
Venues
Visit Tartu
Local information
Interpretation
Menu
Home
About
Programme
Tickets
Speakers
Expo
News
Useful information
Travelling to Tartu
Accommodation
Venues
Visit Tartu
Local information
Interpretation
Speakers
Alar Karis
President of the Republic of Estonia
Nuria Kutnaeva
Minister of Digital Development of the Kyrgyz Republic
Mykhailo Fedorov
Deputy Prime Minister for Innovation, Education, Science and Technology Development - Minister of Digital Transformation, Ukraine
Valeriya Ionan
Deputy Minister for Eurointegration, Ministry of Digital Transformation, Ukraine
E. Jay Saunders
Former Deputy Premier and Minister of Finance, Investment & Trade and Technical Advisor for the National ID System Steering Committee, Turks & Caicos Islands
Pablo Aragon
Research Scientist,
Decidim, Spain
Jaan Aru
Associate Professor,
University of Tartu, Estonia
Hannes Astok
Executive Director, eGA
Robert Bernardo
Team Leader, Governance and Peacebuilding Team UNDP Istanbul Regional Hub,
Regional Bureau for Europe and Central Asia
Carla Bezerra
Director of Digital Participation, Brazil
Oleh Burba
Senior Expert, eGA
Lou Downe
Founder, The School of Good Services, UK
Mark Erlich
Senior Expert, eGA
Andrew Grotto
Director of the Program on Geopolitics, Technology and Governance, Stanford University, US
Sophie Guillain
Environmental Participation Practitioner, Res publica, France
Piret Hirv
Senior Expert, eGA
Luukas Kristjan Ilves
Special Adviser to the Secretary General, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communication, Estonia
Dmytro Khutkyy
Expert, eGA
Margus Kolga
Director General, Policy Planning Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Estonia
Lacina Koné
Director General and Chief Executive Officer of Smart Africa
Yurii Kopytin
Senior Expert, eGA
Oleksandr Kozlov
Senior Expert, eGA
Jarno Laur
Head of Tartu Municipality, Estonia
Raido Lember
Expert in Digital Economy,
Estonia
Merle Maigre
Head of Cybersecurity Competence Centre, eGA
Samantha Malambo
Innovation and Policy Specialist, United Nations Capital Development Fund, Malawi and Zambia
Kristina Mänd
Senior Expert, eGA
Erika Piirmets
Digital Transformation Adviser, e-Estonia Briefing Centre, Estonia
Andrii Piskun
Senior Expert, eGA
Kristina Reinsalu
Senior Expert, eGA
Douglas Rutzen
President and CEO, International Centre for Not-For-Profit Law
Piret Saartee
Head of Data and Services Competence Center, eGA
Fabro Steibel
Executive Director, Institute for Technology & Society, Brazil
Raimond Tamm
Deputy Mayor of Tartu, Estonia
Tanel Tang
Team Leader, European Commission, DG NEAR
Paul Timmers
Research Associate, University of Oxford, Professor at KU Leuven
Anna-Greta Tsahkna
Founder/CEO Timbeter, VP Association of IT&T, Estonia
Pekka Tuominen
Anthropologist, University of Helsinki, Finland
More speakers coming soon...